Shuttle Bus Schedule

SUMMER SESSIONS & SUMMER TERM

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

From Metro station to Deree – The American College of Greece 09:30
From Deree – The American College of Greece to Metro Station 15:00 18.00

 


FALL & SPRING SEMESTERS

South & from Glyfada (Shuttle bus stops)

St. Constantine Central Square, Glyfada (bus terminal) 07:20
Poseidonos Avenue – Oasis HOTEL 07:20
Poseidonos Avenue – SHELL Gas Station / Everest 07:22
Poseidonos Avenue – Poseidonio Music Hall 07:25
Poseidonos Avenue – Hellenikon Old Airport (main entrance) 07:28
Poseidonos Avenue and Alimos Avenue (after the traffic light) 07:30
Poseidonos Avenue and Amfitheas Avenue (Amfitheas Avenue bus stop) 07:35
Amfitheas Avenue – Rema Pikrodafnis 07:38
Amfitheas Avenue – Agia Triada (bus stop) 07:42
Syngrou Avenue – Diogenes Palace (Syngrou Avenue bus stop) 07:45
Syngrou Avenue – Agios Sostis 07:48
Syngrou Avenue – Intercontinental Hotel 07:53
Syngrou Avenue – Fix (metro station) 07:55
Syntagma Square
(Metro Station, Amalias Avenue, on the side of the Monument of the Unknown Soldier and the Greek Parliament)
08:03
Vasilissis Sofias Avenue (Evangelismos Metro station) 08:10
Megaron Mousikis Metro station 08:15
Mavili Square (bus stop) 08:15
Mesogion Avenue – Park School Gendarmerie (bus stop) 08:20
Ethniki Amina Metro station 08:23
Nomismatokopeion Metro station 08:28
Aghias Paraskevis Square – Everest 08:33
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:40

Departure from College to South – Glyfada 18:10


 

North & from Kifissia (Shuttle bus stops)

Platanou Square “Trochonomos” Kifissia 08:05
KAT Hospital 08:08
ODEON Cinema Maroussi (Real FM) 08:10
“Germanos” Maroussi (across Pentelis Street) 08:13
Kifissias Avenue and St. Constantine (after the traffic light) 08:15
OTE Headquarters (Megaron OTE) 08:17
LEROY MERLIN 08:19
AVENUE Mall 08:21
HYGEIA Hospital?(after the traffic light) 08:23
Ethnikis Antistaseos St. and Papanikoli St. (Patisserie) 08:30
Papanikoli St. (Terkenlis Patisserie) 08:32
Aghia Paraskevi Metro station 08:35
Deree – The American College of Greece 08:45

Departure from Deree to North – Kifissia 18:10


 

From & To Nomismatokopeion Metro Station

From Metro station to Deree – The American College of Greece 08:45
From Deree – The American College of Greece to Metro Station 16:00

 

SUMMER SESSIONS & SUMMER TERM

Απ? & Προ? Νομισματοκοπε?ον

Απ? Μετρ? προ? Κολλ?γιο 09:30
Απ? Κολλ?γιο προ? Μετρ? 15:00 18.00

 


FALL & SPRING SEMESTERS

Ν?τια απ??& προ? Γλυφ?δα?(Στ?σει?)

Κεντρικ? Πλατε?α Αγ?ου Κωνσταντ?νου Γλυφ?δα? (τ?ρμα λεωφορε?ων) 07:20
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? OASIS HOTEL 07:20
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? – πρατ?ριο καυσ?μων SHELL/EVEREST 07:22
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? – Κοσμικ? Κ?ντρο Poseidonio 07:25
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? – Παλαι? Αεροδρ?μιο (κεντρικ? ε?σοδο παλαιο? αεροδρομ?ου) 07:28
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? και Αλ?μου (αμ?σω? μετ? το φαν?ρι) 07:30
Λ. Ποσειδ?νο? και Λ. Αμφιθ?α? (στ?ση λεωφορε?ου επ? τη? Λ. Αμφιθ?α?) 07:35
Λ. Αμφιθ?α? – Ρ?μα Πικροδ?φνη? 07:38
Λ. Αμφιθ?α? – Αγ?α Τρι?δα (στ?ση λεωφορε?ου) 07:42
Λ. Συγγρο? στο Διογ?νη? Palace (στ?ση λεωφορε?ου επ? τη? Λ. Συγγρο?) 07:45
Λ. Συγγρο? – ?γιο Σ?στη 07:48
Λ. Συγγρο? – Intercontinental Hotel 07:53
Λ. Συγγρο? – Φιξ 07:55
Κεντρικ? Πλατε?α Συντ?γματο?
(σταθμ?? μετρ?, επ? τη? Λεωφ?ρου Αμαλ?α?, απ? τη πλευρ? του Μνημε?ου ?γνωστου Στρατι?τη)
08:03
Λ. Βασιλ?σση? Σοφ?α?, σταθμ?? μετρ? Ευαγγελισμ?? 08:10
Μ?γαρο Μουσικ??, σταθμ?? μετρ? 08:15
Πλατε?α Μαβ?λη (στ?ση λεωφορε?ου) 08:15
Λ. Μεσογε?ων – Π?ρκο Σχολ?? Χωροφυλακ?? (στ?ση λεωφορε?ου) 08:20
Εθνικ? ?μυνα, σταθμ?? μετρ? 08:23
Νομισματοκοπε?ο, σταθμ?? μετρ? 08:28
Πλατε?α Αγ?α? Παρασκευ?? – EVEREST 08:33
Deree – Αμερικανικ? Κολλ?γιο Ελλ?δο? 08:40

Αναχ?ρηση απ? Κολλ?γιο για Ν?τια – Γλυφ?δα 18:10


 

Β?ρεια απ??& προ? Κηφισι??(Στ?σει?)

Τροχον?μο? Κηφισι? 08:05
ΚΑΤ Νοσοκομε?ο (Πριν το φαν?ρι) 08:08
Παλαι?? Κινηματογρ?φο? ODEON Μαρο?σι (Real FM) 08:10
“Γερμαν??” Μαρο?σι (απ?ναντι απ? την Οδ? Πεντ?λη?) 08:13
Λ. Κηφισι?? και Αγ?ου Κωνσταντ?νου (μετ? το φαν?ρι) 08:15
Μ?γαρο του ΟΤΕ 08:17
LEROY MERLIN 08:19
Εμπορικ? Κ?ντρο Avenue 08:21
Νοσοκομε?ο ΥΓΕΙΑ?(μετ? το φαν?ρι) 08:23
Εθνικ?? Αντιστ?σεω? και Παπανικολ? (Ζαχαροπλαστε?ο) 08:30
Παπανικολ? (Ζαχαροπλαστε?ο Τερκενλ?) 08:32
Σταθμ?? Μετρ? Αγ?α? Παρασκευ?? 08:35
Deree – Αμερικανικ? Κολλ?γιο Ελλ?δο? 08:45

Αναχ?ρηση απ? Κολλ?γιο για Β?ρεια – Κηφισι? 18:10


 

Απ? & προ? Μετρ? Νομισματοκοπε?ον

Απ? Μετρ? προ? Κολλ?γιο? ? ? ? ?? 10:15
Απ? Κολλ?γιο προ? Μετρ? 15:10

 


Deree Bus GPS Tracking

  1. Logon to www.smartnav.net on your smartphone or PC
  2. After the prompt Name (or ?νομα if you have the selected the Greek language) enter deree
  3. After the prompt Code (or Κωδικ?? if you have selected the Greek language) enter deree
  4. Next to the prompt Superuser (or Υπερχρ?στη? if you have selected the Greek language), enter acg
  5. Click Enter (or Ε?σοδο? if you have selected the Greek language)

The page opens to a map of the greater Athens area. To the right of the map there are three Routes listed: GLYF-01, GLYF-02 AND KIFIS-01. Click on the name of the route you would like to track. Once you have clicked on the route, you may also click on “show route” and “show position” to see where the bus is along the predefined route and at what speed it is travelling. A speed of “0” indicates that the bus is making a scheduled stop.

Should you have trouble accessing this platform, have questions or would like further clarifications, please do not hesitate to contact Student Affairs at 210 600 9800, x1446 or stop by our office in the main corridor for a brief tutorial with one of our student assistants!